Town and Parish Council election results 2015

Parish election result Ashton
Name Description (if any) Votes
Alan Beber   132
Peter Charles Bullock   162 E
Bernard Ralph Day   193 E
Steve Green   160 E
Carl Johnson   160 E
Sandra Ruth Lemon   175 E
Sarah Ann McAllister   169 E
Jeremy Sonjoy Roychoudhury   136 E
Turnout: 99.2%

 

Parish election result Aston Le Walls
Name Description (if any) Votes
John Blyth   149 E
Thomas Philip Boston   103 E
Robert Harry Kirk   93
Charles Stewart Atcheson Lees   114 E
Sally Jennifer Lord   97 E
Dick Stephen   115 E
Goffe Taylor   108 E
Jo Wilson   136 E
Turnout: 92.8%

 

Town Council election result Brackley South Ward
Name Description (if any) Votes
Richard John Butler   895 E
Mr Pothole Independent 795 E
Jamie Lee Anthony Parker Independent 516
Luke Douglas Ross Independent 593 E
Don Thompson Independent 633 E
Paul Wiltshire Conservative 924 E
Turnout: 70.1%

 

Parish election result Bugbrooke
Name Description (if any) Votes
John Bignell   680 E
Phil Bignell   741 E
Robert Collett   621 E
Brian Michael Curtis   840 E
John Curtis Independent 889 E
Kenny Gardner   741 E
Teresa Jayne Garlick   847 E
David Harries   823 E
Paul Anthony Henson Parish Councillor 610
David Graham Jeffery   635 E
Alan Christopher Kent   717 E
Brian King   694 E
Catherine Julia Parry Former Parish Clerk. Cafe Facebook Author 773 E
Linda Elizabeth Pope Independent 945 E
Julia Deborah Richardson Independent 635 E
Terry Ward   846 E
Turnout: 80.5%

 

Parish election result Deanshanger
Name Description (if any) Votes
Michael Charles Burgess Make Deanshanger Better 719
David William Brian Dorman   519
Alan Robert Dott   733 E
Julia Eileen Green   626
Martyn John Hall Make Deanshanger Better 908 E
Paul Anthony Hammond Make Deanshanger Better

905 E

David Jones   521
Claire Lorraine Kennedy Make Deanshanger Better 941 E
Maurice Donald Sidney Latimer Make Deanshanger Better 771 E
Dennis Loveland Make Deanshanger Better 899 E
Adam Paul Moloney Make Deanshanger Better 863 E
Deborah Jane O'Dell Make Deanshanger Better 1060 E
Alistair James Philip Independent 567
Martyn Stewart Shackley Make Deanshanger Better 821 E
Stephanie Spencer Make Deanshanger Better 948 E
Chris Stevenson Make Deanshanger Better 787 E
Jamie Wilson Make Deanshanger Better 809 E
Gina Wooding Make Deanshanger Better 1072 E
Turnout: 77%

 

Parish election result Denton
Name Description (if any) Votes
Alan Addison Independent 158 E
Duncan James Cameron Independent 214 E
Paul Cammack   255 E
Robin Geoffrey Coleman   283 E
Kevin Hewitson Independent 128
Charles Douglas Hilsdon   170 E
Rod Jones   219 E
Phil Manley   179 E
David Penn   280 E
Allison Kathleen Samaloussi   270 E
Ali Souster   130
Turnout: 90.6%

 

Parish election result Evenley
Name Description (if any) Votes
Michael William Bosher   243 E
Spencer Charles Burnham Evenley Resident 150
Cathy Ellis Evenley Resident 192 E
Chris Hart Retired 152
Jill Kelly   174 E
Jean Sarah Morgan Evenley Resident 185 E
Lisa Jane Proffitt Evenley Resident 189 E
Denise Margaret Stevens   234 E
Alan Thornhil   191 E
Turnout: 95.3%

 

Parish election result Grange Park
Name Description (if any) Votes
Steven John Allen   721 E
Michael Aluko   680 E
Stuart Anthony Ash   867 E
Ken Clarke   726 E
Simon Clifford   806 E
Jonathan Edward Davies   760 E
Sean Graham Dawson   702 E
Craig Kevin Letty   548
Dawn Lesley Rapley   879 E
Wendy Rachel Shakespeare   917 E
Robert Martin Smith   628 E
Nigel Laurence Stansfield   650 E
Tony Walker   897 E
Turnout: 75.3%

 

Parish election result Hackleton Hackleton Ward
Name Description (if any) Votes
Tom Anderson Representing Horton and the younger community 343 E
Neil Anthony Barnes   244
Roy William Hawkesford Independent 250 E
Edward Anthony Kilpin   471 E
Lynn Michele Nash   381 E
Tom Peterkin   195
Godfrey Peter Tobutt   328 E
Guy Ward   475 E
Turnout: 88.4%

 

Parish election result Hackleton Piddington Ward
Name Description (if any) Votes
James William Clark   200 E
Sue Harris Piddington Resident 306 E
Pam Heap Responsible for Longland Meadow 305 E
Fiona Clare Jacobs   212 E
Jon Jarrett Resident of Horton 157
Jo Wilmer Resident of Piddington 273 E
David Theodore Wort Wootton Fields Resident 188
Turnout: 74.49%

 

Parish election result Harpole
Name Description (if any) Votes
David Cameron Ballard   706 E
Brian Michael Briscoe Highway Operative 544 E
Jeremy Hall Calderwood   646 E
Simon Drinkwater   595 E
Sarah Louise Eason   607 E
Neil Derek Faulkner  

531 E

Brian Richard Gibbins Retired 410 E
Rita Gibbins Retired teacher 509 E
Paul Harper   311
Janet Ann Jenkinson   501 E
Maxine Jones   446 E
Brian Charles Justice   348 E
David Smith Starmer   603 E
Colin Kenneth Wilkinson Independent 513 E
Turnout: 74.63%

 

Parish election result Rothersthorpe
Name Description (if any) Votes
Robert Mark Boscott   173 E
Julie Dawn Botterill Wildflower Lady 177 E
Margaret Janet Eliot Retired Councillor/lecturer 155 E
Daryl Adrian Faulkner   101
Harriet Elisabeth Griffith   110 E
Jodie Johnson   168 E
Jeff Morphy   141 E
Christy Denise Nolan   170 E
Bob Quarry   72
Judith Anne Wood   104
Victor Harry Wood   76
Turnout: 92.4%

 

Parish election result Stoke Bruerne
Name Description (if any) Votes
Nicola Chalmers   123 E
Mercia Alice Cooper Retired 146 E
Linda Carole Karklis   125 E
Barbara Jennifer Osborne   105 E
Terence George Thomas Richardon Retired Printer 125 E
John William Smith Native of Parish 142 E
Patricia Joan Stimson   160 E
James Tarry   100
Turnout: 92.8%

 

Uncontested Town and Parish Elections